JOSE ANTONIO BARROSO

Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Rape

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Juan Antonio Barroso, Jose A. Barroso, Jose A. Barroso Martinez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 10, 1973
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Unknown
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks Barroso has a scar on his left cheek near his mouth.
NCIC W047103701

Remarks:

Barroso is believed to be in the Guadalajara, Mexico, area.

Caution:

Jose Antonio Barroso is wanted for his alleged involvement in the rape of a young girl in Fort Smith, Arkansas. The rape allegedly occurred from the time the victim was five years old until she was eleven years old when it was reported.  A state arrest warrant was issued by the District Court of Sebastian County, Arkansas, on November 30, 2004, after Barroso was charged with rape. Barroso was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution by the United States District Court, Western District of Arkansas, and a federal arrest warrant was issued on February 1, 2005.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Little Rock

Submit an anonymous Tip online