JOSE ANTONIO BARROSO

Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Rape

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken circa 2021

Aliases:

James Von Kirk, Juan Antonio Barroso, Jose A. Barroso, Jose A. Barroso Martinez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 10, 1973
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Unknown
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks Barroso has a scar on his left cheek near his mouth.
NCIC W047103701

Remarks:

Barroso is believed to be in the Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico, area.

Caution:

Jose Antonio Barroso is wanted for his alleged involvement in a series of rapes involving a young girl in Fort Smith, Arkansas.  The rapes allegedly occurred from the time the victim was five years old until she was eleven years old when it was reported.  A state arrest warrant was issued by the District Court of Sebastian County, Arkansas, on November 30, 2004, after Barroso was charged with rape. Barroso was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution by the United States District Court, Western District of Arkansas, and a federal arrest warrant was issued on February 1, 2005.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Little Rock