JEFFREY DEAN MCDANIEL

Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Sex Crimes, Child Custody Deprivation

Images

  • Jeffrey Dean McDaniel is wanted in Placer County, California, for his alleged repeated sexual contact with a minor female relative.
  • Jeffrey Dean McDaniel is wanted in Placer County, California, for his alleged repeated sexual contact with a minor female relative.
  • Jeffrey Dean McDaniel is wanted in Placer County, California, for his alleged repeated sexual contact with a minor female relative.
  • Jeffrey Dean McDaniel is wanted in Placer County, California, for his alleged repeated sexual contact with a minor female relative.
  • Jeffrey Dean McDaniel is wanted in Placer County, California, for his alleged repeated sexual contact with a minor female relative.
  • Jeffrey Dean McDaniel is wanted in Placer County, California, for his alleged repeated sexual contact with a minor female relative.
  • Jeffrey Dean McDaniel is wanted in Placer County, California, for his alleged repeated sexual contact with a minor female relative.

Aliases:

Jeffrey Dean McDaniel, Jr., Jeffrey D. McDaniel

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 14, 1967
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation McDaniel may be working in the computer industry.
Scars and Marks McDaniel has the following tattoos: several skulls, one wearing a helmet, and 3" roses on vines on his chest; a solar system design featuring multicolored planets from his wrist to his elbow on his left forearm; an Egyptian pharaoh on his right bicep; a door hinge on the inside of his right elbow; old swastikas on both forearms (blacked over, but still visible); a dagger on his left wrist with "S" and "J" on either side of it; lightning bolts on the fingers of his left hand; a green wedding band on his left ring finger over the word "Michelle"; a dot on the web of his right hand; "X" inside a circle on the inside of the web of his left hand; a snake winding through a skull on his right calf; "Shelly" above his right knee; "MBM" in Old English letters above his left knee; and the image of Fred Flintstone elsewhere on his body.
NCIC W071628428

Remarks:

McDaniel may be living in Mexico. He may be interested in tattoo artistry.

Caution:

Jeffrey Dean McDaniel is wanted in Placer County, California, for his alleged repeated sexual contact with a minor female relative. The girl was thirteen years old at the time of the abuse. In September of 1998, McDaniel left the area with the girl and her whereabouts remained unknown until she was located in Mexico in September of 2000. According to the girl, McDaniel had traveled with her throughout California and Nevada before ending up in Mexico. McDaniel continued to sexually assault the girl, which resulted in a pregnancy. McDaniel's whereabouts remain unknown. On February 28, 2001, an arrest warrant was issued for McDaniel after he was charged with child custody deprivation. A federal arrest warrant was issued in May of 2001, and McDaniel was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Sacramento

Submit an anonymous Tip online