GUSTAVO CRUZ

Sexual Exploitation of a Child

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Gustavo Adolfo Cruz-Hernandez, Gustavo Cruz-Aguilar

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 27, 1975
Place of Birth Veracruz, Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 210 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Migrant worker
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks Cruz has a mole on his right cheek.
NCIC W180780752

Remarks:

Cruz is believed to possibly be residing in Mexico.

Caution:

Gustavo Cruz is wanted for allegedly molesting an 11-year old child and recording the alleged molestation on his cell phone in Indianapolis, Indiana from January 1, 2016 to March 29, 2017.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Cruz in the United States District Court for the Southern District of Indiana, Indianapolis, Indiana, on March 31, 2017.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Indianapolis Field Office at (317) 595-4000 or Crime Stoppers of Central Indiana at (317) 262-TIPS (8477), your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Indianapolis