GREGORY ROBERT WHITEHEAD

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Sexual Exploitation of Children; Soliciting for Child Prostitution; Inducement of Child Prostitution; Criminal Attempt to Commit Sexual Assault; Sexual Assault (Failure to Appear)

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2007
Photograph taken in 2007

Alias:

Greg Whitehead

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 18, 1962
Place of Birth California
Hair Brown (mostly bald)
Eyes Blue
Height 6'2"
Weight Approximately 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Whitehead has scars on his left finger and abdomen.
NCIC W624673159

Remarks:

Whitehead may wear contact lenses or glasses.

Caution:

In October of 2007, Gregory Whitehead allegedly lured two young girls to his home under the ruse of using them for housecleaning services. It was reported to the Colorado Springs Police Department that two teenage girls were sexually assaulted by Whitehead. While at his Denver home, Whitehead allegedly served the girls alcohol, took nude and graphic photos of them, and paid them for their sexual favors.

Whitehead was arrested in Colorado Springs, Colorado, for the following crimes: sexual exploitation of children; soliciting for child prostitution; inducement of child prostitution; criminal attempt to commit sexual assault; and sexual assault. On January 4, 2008, Whitehead failed to appear at a hearing and the state district court issued a failure to appear warrant for his arrest. On June 26, 2008, Whitehead was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution by the United States District Court, District of Colorado, and a federal warrant was issued for his arrest.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Denver