GRANT LAVELLE HUDSON, III

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Child Molestation

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2003
  • Photograph taken in 2002

Aliases:

David Aryeh, David Ben Aryeh, David B. Aryeh, Aryeh David Ben, Aryeh D. Ben, David Benaryeh, Grant L. Hudson, Grant Hudson

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 27, 1946
Place of Birth Colorado
Hair Brown/Gray
Eyes Blue
Height 6'1"
Weight 175 to 210 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Plumber, Electrician
Nationality American
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W250486229

Remarks:

Hudson has been known to travel to Europe, the Middle East, and Israel, and has ties to Colorado and New York. He has been known to wear a goatee and/or beard.

Caution:

Grant Lavelle Hudson, III, a convicted sex offender, is currently wanted in Santa Rosa, California, on a felony arrest warrant issued on October 28, 2003. Grant is charged with nine counts of lewd and lascivious acts with a child under fourteen years of age, two counts of lewd and lascivious acts with a child who was 14/15 years old, and two counts of lewd and lascivious acts with a child under fourteen years of age by the use of force, violence, duress, menace, and threat of bodily harm. These charges stem from Hudson's alleged sexual molestation of a young female family member which occurred over a period of approximately eight years. Hudson has also been charged with failure to register as a sex offender. A federal arrest warrant charging Hudson with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution was issued on March 31, 2006, in the United States District Court, Northern District of California, San Francisco, California.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: San Francisco

Submit an anonymous Tip online