GERARDO CRUZ-HERNANDEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution – Forcible Rape, Rape of a Child, Statutory Sexual Assault, Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse, Unlawful Contact with a Minor, Indecent Assault, Simple Assault, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, Terroristic Threats, Corruption of Minors

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Gerardo Cruz Hernandez, Gerardo H. Cruz, Gerardo Hernandez-Cruz

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 22, 1983, November 22, 1987
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
NCIC W972765319

Remarks:

Cruz-Hernandez has ties, and may have fled, to Mexico.

Caution:

Gerardo Cruz-Hernandez is wanted for the alleged sexual assault of a female victim from 2011 to 2014 while she was between the ages of 12 and 15.

A state arrest warrant was issued for Cruz-Hernandez by the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, County of Montgomery, Norristown, Pennsylvania, on January 17, 2014, after he was charged with multiple counts of forcible rape, rape of a child, statutory sexual assault, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, unlawful contact with a minor, indecent assault, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person, terroristic threats, and corruption of minors. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, on January 28, 2015, after Cruz-Hernandez was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Philadelphia