ERIK KRISTIAN MOLLER

Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Failure To Appear (Lewd Act Upon a Child - 2 Counts)

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2001

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 24, 1967
Place of Birth Arcadia, California
Hair Blond/Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'10"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Aviation fuel business
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Moller has a 3-inch birthmark on his lower back. He has a tattoo of a falling angel on an upper arm; and a tattoo of an Indian sitting on a horse on an upper arm. He has a scar on his upper left arm.
NCIC W234136407

Remarks:

Moller may have traveled from Miami, Florida to Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic, in 2003. Moller is also known to have ties to Denmark.

Caution:

Erik Kristian Moller, a convicted child molester, is wanted for failing to appear for sentencing in San Luis Obispo, California, in 2003. Between the years of 1997 and 2000, Moller was entrusted to care for his female victim on almost a weekly basis while she was ages 10 through 14. He gave the girl drugs and/or alcohol prior to the molestations. On December 18, 2002, Moller was convicted of two counts of lewd act upon a child. Moller was released on bail until sentencing. On March 18, 2003, Moller failed to appear for sentencing related to the lewd act upon a child conviction. Moller was sentenced in absentia to ten years in state prison. On March 19, 2003, a felony bench warrant was issued for Moller after he was charged with failure to appear. On April 24, 2003, Moller was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution by the United States District Court, Central District of California, and a federal warrant was issued for his arrest.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles