EDWARD RAY LORETTO

Offenses Committed in Indian Country; Aggravated Sexual Abuse of a Child; Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Edward Loretto, Edward R. Loretto, Ray Loretto

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 10, 1981
Place of Birth New Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 220 to 230 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American
Scars and Marks Loretto has a two-and-a-half inch scar above his left eye.
NCIC W191649160

Remarks:

Loretto has previously resided in Jemez Pueblo and Albuquerque, New Mexico.

Caution:

Edward Ray Loretto is wanted for allegedly raping a 15-year-old girl on July 27 or 28, 2020, in Jemez Pueblo, New Mexico.

A federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court for the District of New Mexico, Albuquerque, New Mexico, on August 17, 2020, after Loretto was charged with offenses committed in Indian Country, aggravated sexual abuse of a child, and sexual abuse of a minor.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque

Submit an anonymous Tip online