EDGARDO FERALIN DORMIDO, JR.

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Oral Copulation or Sexual Penetration with Child 10 Years Old or Younger - 2 counts, Forcible Lewd Act Upon Child - 1 count, Lewd Act Upon a Child - 2 counts

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken December 2012

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 18, 1974
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5’4”
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Male

Remarks:

It is believed that Dormido, Jr. is currently residing in the Philippines. He may still have family members residing in the Los Angeles, California, area.

Caution:

Edgardo Feralin Dormido, Jr. is wanted for allegedly molesting minors in Manhattan Beach, California. On July 13, 2015, Dormido, Jr. fled the state of California on a flight from Los Angeles International Airport to Taipei, Taiwan, and then Manila, Philippines.

On October 9, 2015, Dormido, Jr. was charged in the Superior Court of California for the County of Los Angeles with five felony counts to include two counts Oral Copulation or Sexual Penetration with Child 10 Years Old or Younger, one count Forcible Lewd Act Upon Child, and two counts Lewd Act Upon a Child. On June 22, 2022, Dormido, Jr. was charged federally with Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution by the United States District Court, Central District of California, and a federal warrant was issued for his arrest.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles