DOMINGO MAYE

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Capital Sexual Battery upon a Minor

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2006

Aliases:

Domingo Maye-Uribe, Domingo Maye Uribe

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 9, 1974, August 9, 1974
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'2"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation General construction
Nationality Mexican
NCIC W455137653

Remarks:

Maye may be residing in the Hidalgo, Mexico, area where he has familial ties. He also has ties to Pinellas and Duval Counties in Florida.

Caution:

Domingo Maye is wanted for his alleged involvement in a sex crime committed upon a minor child in Pinellas County, Florida. Investigations into this crime were initiated in November of 2015.  Maye was charged with capital sexual battery upon a minor by the Circuit Court-Criminal Division in Pinellas County, Florida, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on November 20, 2015. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Maye by the United States District Court for the Middle District of Florida on December 9, 2015, after he was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Tampa

Submit an anonymous Tip online