CRUZ NARANJO SILVA

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Sexual Assault of a Minor

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Cruz Silva, Cruz Silva Naranjo, Cruz Naranjo, Jose Cruz Silva Naranjo

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 3, 1942
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W344345230

Remarks:

None

Caution:

Cruz Naranjo Silva is wanted in Sacramento County, California, for the alleged forcible rape of his girlfriend's young daughter on her birthday. He was arrested and charged with committing a lewd act upon a child under the age of 14 in July of 2006, but is thought to have fled while out on bail. A federal arrest warrant was issued on May 9, 2008, after Silva was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Sacramento

Submit an anonymous Tip online