CHARLEY HOLLIN

Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Kidnapping, Child Molestation

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 1994
  • Photograph taken in 1993
  • Charley Hollin is wanted for kidnapping and child molestation. On January 20, 1999, a ten-year-old female resident of Seymour, Indiana, was allegedly abducted at knife point outside a local girl’s club and later sexually assaulted. After the molestation occurred, Hollin reportedly made the victim leave the car naked, and her clothes were thrown out of the car after her.

On February 3, 2000, an arrest warrant was issued for Charley Hollin in the state of Indiana, Jackson County, for two counts of confinement and three counts of child molesting. Additionally, on April 5, 2007, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, District of Indiana, after Hollin was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Aliases:

Charles Hollin, Dudah (last name), Harley (last name), Chaz (last name)

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 8, 1955
Place of Birth Manchester, Kentucky
Hair Blond
Eyes Blue
Height 5'6"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Former factory worker, Private detective
Nationality American
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W282187658

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Charley Hollin.

Remarks:

Hollin prefers to wear casual slacks and collared shirts. He claims to be a strong Pentecostal and is an avid reader of detective magazines. Hollin also professed to have fake hair pieces, mustaches, and other means of disguising his true identity, as well as exhibiting a badge to others indicating that he is a police officer. Hollin enjoys the outdoors and has previously raised cattle. He also likes boating, water-skiing, and sports cars. Hollin is fluent in sign language and skilled in electronics.

Hollin has traveled to the following areas: Nova Scotia, Costa Rica, Aruba, Venezuela, Isla Margarita (off the coast of Venezuela), Jamaica, Bahamas, Barbados, Grenada, San Blas Islands, (off the coast of Costa Rica), Grand Cayman, Cozumel, Hawaii, Mexico, Canada, Guatemala, and Puerto Rico. He has also traveled throughout the United States and has ties to Indiana and Kentucky.

Caution:

Charley Hollin is wanted for kidnapping and child molestation. On January 20, 1999, a ten-year-old female resident of Seymour, Indiana, was allegedly abducted at knife point outside a local girl's club and later sexually assaulted. After the molestation occurred, Hollin reportedly made the victim leave the car naked, and her clothes were thrown out of the car after her.

 

On February 3, 2000, an arrest warrant was issued for Charley Hollin in the state of Indiana, Jackson County, for two counts of confinement and three counts of child molesting. Additionally, on April 5, 2007, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, District of Indiana, after Hollin was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Indianapolis

Submit an anonymous Tip online