BRUCE EMERSON SAWHILL
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Failure to Appear (Statutory Sodomy 1st Degree)
Images
Aliases:
Bruce Sawhill, John Sawhill, John C. Sawhill
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
December 24, 1952, February 24, 1952 |
Place of Birth |
Missouri |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
195 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Occupation |
Construction, specifically drywall installer |
Nationality |
American |
NCIC |
W090577041 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the location and arrest of Bruce Sawhill.
Caution:
Bruce Emerson Sawhill, a convicted sex offender, is wanted for committing sexual acts on a minor. Approximately in 2001, Sawhill allegedly sexually assaulted a young female child on more than one occasion, in Jefferson County, Missouri. Sawhill had previously befriended the victim's parents and gained access to the victim.
Sawhill was subsequently charged in Missouri with two counts of statutory sodomy and released on bond pending a trial. Sawhill failed to appear in court on the trial date. On June 5, 2006, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Sawhill, and he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS