ANGEL GONZALEZ
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Aggravated Sexual Assault, Second Degree Sexual Assault by Sexual Contact, Second Degree Endangering the Welfare of a Child
Images
Aliases:
Angel Gonzales, Angel G. Gonzales, Angel Gonzalez Ramirez
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
August 25, 1959, August 15, 1956, August 25, 1969 |
Place of Birth |
Aguada, Puerto Rico |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Green or Blue |
Height |
5'10" to 5'11" |
Weight |
170 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Scars and Marks |
Gonzalez has a tattoo on his right shoulder. |
NCIC |
W685787537 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Angel Gonzalez.
Caution:
Angel Gonzalez is wanted for allegedly sexually assaulting several young female victims in New Jersey between 1999 and 2006. For all of these assaults, Gonzalez has been charged multiple times in the Newark Municipal Court, Newark, New Jersey, with First Degree Aggravated Sexual Assault, Second Degree Sexual Assault by Sexual Contact, and Second Degree Endangering the Welfare of a Child. On February 8, 2010, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Gonzalez in the United States District Court, District of New Jersey, Newark, New Jersey, after he was charged with Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN INTERNATIONAL FLIGHT RISK