ANGEL GONZALEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Aggravated Sexual Assault, Second Degree Sexual Assault by Sexual Contact, Second Degree Endangering the Welfare of a Child

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Angel Gonzales, Angel G. Gonzales, Angel Gonzalez Ramirez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 25, 1959, August 15, 1956, August 25, 1969
Place of Birth Aguada, Puerto Rico
Hair Brown
Eyes Green or Blue
Height 5'10" to 5'11"
Weight 170 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks Gonzalez has a tattoo on his right shoulder.
NCIC W685787537

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Angel Gonzalez.

Remarks:

Gonzalez may require corrective lenses.  He has ties to Essex County, New Jersey; Aguada, Puerto Rico; and Guarulhos, Brazil.

Caution:

Angel Gonzalez is wanted for allegedly sexually assaulting several young female victims in New Jersey between 1999 and 2006.  For all of these assaults, Gonzalez has been charged multiple times in the Newark Municipal Court, Newark, New Jersey, with First Degree Aggravated Sexual Assault, Second Degree Sexual Assault by Sexual Contact, and Second Degree Endangering the Welfare of a Child.  On February 8, 2010, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Gonzalez in the United States District Court, District of New Jersey, Newark, New Jersey, after he was charged with Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN INTERNATIONAL FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Newark

Submit an anonymous Tip online