RUBEN ADNER PACHECO-SANTIAGO
Felon in Possession of a Firearm
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
August 12, 1998 |
Place of Birth |
Puerto Rico |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
140 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Citizenship |
American |
Scars and Marks |
Pacheco-Santiago has tattoos on his finger and left wrist. |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Ruben Adner Pacheco-Santiago.
Caution:
Ruben Adner Pacheco-Santiago is wanted for allegedly being a felon in possession of a weapon. On November 19, 2020, Pacheco-Santiago was stopped in a vehicle by the Police of Puerto Rico in Villa Fontana, Carolina, Puerto Rico. At that time, he allegedly fired a handgun at an officer and then fled the scene. Pacheco is a convicted felon and was on probation at the time of the traffic stop. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Pacheco-Santiago on December 3, 2020, in the United States District Court, District of Puerto Rico, San Juan, Puerto Rico, after he was charged with being a felon in possession of a firearm.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS