RICKEY LEWIS

Violation of Pretrial Release

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in April 2021

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 10, 1965
Eyes Brown
Height 6'2"
Weight 230 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Caution:

The FBI's Los Angeles Field Office is assisting the United States Marshals Service in California with the search for Rickey Lewis. Lewis is wanted for Violation of Pretrial Release. On September 18, 2023, Lewis was sentenced to 60 months in federal prison after pleading guilty in September of 2022 to three counts of bank robbery and one count of attempted bank robbery. Lewis was ordered by the court to self-surrender on January 8, 2024, which he failed to do. On January 11, 2024, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Lewis in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, for Violation of Pretrial Release. 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Los Angeles Field Office at (310) 477-6565. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Los Angeles