REY OMAR PAGAN-HERNANDEZ
Attempted Carjacking, Stealing A Firearm, Brandishing a Firearm in Relation to a Crime of Violence, Aiding and Abetting
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
January 16, 2001 |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'8" |
Weight |
124 pounds |
Complexion |
Light |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
NCIC |
W108586854 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the Rey Omar Pagan-Hernandez.
Caution:
Rey Omar Pagan-Hernandez is wanted for his alleged involvement in an armed robbery and attempted car jacking. On November 23, 2019 at 10:00 pm, three males riding in a black 1996-2006 Mercedes E320 vehicle approached an FBI Special Agent on the corner of Cacique Street and Las Americas Avenue, in the Ocean Park community of San Juan, Puerto Rico. The FBI Special Agent was held at gunpoint and the three men made away with his wallet, FBI credentials and official duty weapon. On December 13, 2019, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Pagan-Hernandez in the United States District Court for the District of Puerto Rico after he was charged with attempted carjacking, stealing a firearm, brandishing a firearm during and in relation to a crime of violence and aiding and abetting.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS