RAUL SILVA
Assault and Battery with Intent to Kill; Robbery by Force or Fear;
Kidnapping
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
May 8, 1987, May 18, 1987 |
Place of Birth |
Mexico |
Hair |
Bald/Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'0" to 6'2" |
Weight |
250 pounds |
Complexion |
Light |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality |
Mexican |
Scars and Marks |
Silva has tattoos on his chest, left finger, right finger, and upper right arm. |
NCIC |
W653140131 |
Details:
Raul Silva is wanted for his alleged involvement in assaulting a man with an intent to kill on February 12, 2018, in Guymon, Oklahoma. On August 17, 2018, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Western District of Oklahoma, after Silva was charged with knowingly traveling in interstate commerce with intent to avoid felony prosecution in the State of Oklahoma for assault and battery with intent to kill, robbery by force or fear, and kidnapping.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS