RAFAEL HERNANDEZ-MALDONADO

Interference with Commerce by Robbery; Using and Carrying a Firearm During and in Relation to a Crime of Violence

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Bebo, Chucho Gonzalez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 29, 1984
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks Hernandez-Maldonado may have a scar on his left cheek.
NCIC W105033983

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward for up to $20,000.00 for information leading to the arrest of Rafael Hernandez-Maldonado.

Remarks:

Hernandez-Maldonado has ties to Orlando, Florida; Chicago, Illinois; Milwaukee and Waukesha, Wisconsin; and Puerto Rico.

Caution:

Rafael Hernandez-Maldonado is wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting of a man in San Juan, Puerto Rico. In 2015, Hernandez-Maldonado and another individual allegedly shot the victim in his chest and face numerous times. The other individual involved in the shooting was arrested at the hospital and Hernandez-Maldonado fled. On November 20, 2015, an arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the District of Puerto Rico for Interference with Commerce by Robbery and Using a Firearm During and in Relation to a Crime of Violence.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please call the San Juan Field Office at (787) 754-6000, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: San Juan

Submit an anonymous Tip online