RAFAEL HERNANDEZ-MALDONADO
Interference with Commerce by Robbery; Using and Carrying a Firearm During and in Relation to a Crime of Violence
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
June 29, 1984 |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'9" |
Weight |
180 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Scars and Marks |
Hernandez-Maldonado may have a scar on his left cheek. |
NCIC |
W105033983 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward for up to $20,000.00 for information leading to the arrest of Rafael Hernandez-Maldonado.
Caution:
Rafael Hernandez-Maldonado is wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting of a man in San Juan, Puerto Rico. In 2015, Hernandez-Maldonado and another individual allegedly shot the victim in his chest and face numerous times. The other individual involved in the shooting was arrested at the hospital and Hernandez-Maldonado fled. On November 20, 2015, an arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the District of Puerto Rico for Interference with Commerce by Robbery and Using a Firearm During and in Relation to a Crime of Violence.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS