QUANTAVIUS DESHAWN MURPHY
Bank Larceny and Conspiracy to Commit Bank Larceny
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
March 3, 2001 |
Place of Birth |
Georgia |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6’0” |
Weight |
165 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Nationality |
American |
NCIC |
W422788669 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Quantavius Murphy.
Details:
On the morning of January 16, 2021, Quantavius Murphy was a member of a crew allegedly involved in the armed robbery of an armored Garda Truck at a Bank of America ATM on Core Road, North Charleston, South Carolina. Murphy and his associates allegedly emptied the armored truck and stole Bank of America funds.
Murphy is currently a fugitive believed to be in the Atlanta, Georgia, area. Investigators also believe that he is armed and has a large portion of the profits of the robbery. Murphy and the other crew members are believed to be either members or associates of the Folk Nation gang.
On February 8, 2021, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Quantavius Murphy in the United States District Court for the District of South Carolina, Charleston, South Carolina. Murphy was charged with bank larceny and conspiracy to commit bank larceny.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS
Submit a Tip:
If you have any information regarding this person, please contact the FBI Columbia Office at 803-551-4200. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.
Field Office:
Columbia