PEDRO SANTAMARIA

Conspiracy to Commit Hobbs Act Robbery; Conspiracy to Possess a Firearm in Furtherance of a Crime of Violence

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 6, 1962, June 7, 1962, June 8, 1962, June 24, 1962, June 06, 1962, July 8, 1962, August 8, 1962 , June 8, 1967
Place of Birth Cuba
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black (Hispanic)
Nationality Cuban
Scars and Marks Santamaria has a scar on his left forearm.
NCIC W576294395

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Pedro Santamaria.

Remarks:

Santamaria has ties to California, Florida, Louisiana, and Texas.  

Details:

Pedro Santamaria is wanted for his alleged involvement in the robbery of a tractor-trailer carrying precious metals traveling from Miami, Florida, to Boston, Massachusetts, that occurred in Wilson County, North Carolina, on March 1, 2015.  Santamaria allegedly was a gunman during the robbery in which he allegedly bound and dragged victims into the woods during the robbery. On May 18, 2016, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the Southern District of Florida after Santamaria was charged with conspiracy to commit Hobbs Act robbery and conspiracy to possess a firearm in furtherance of a crime of violence.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Miami