MIGUEL ANGEL MORALES OROZCO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Attempted Murder

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Miguel A. Morales, Miguel Angel Morales, Orozco Miguel Angel Morales

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 27, 1976
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10" (in 1998)
Weight 180 pounds (in 1998)
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
NCIC W620591437

Remarks:

At the time of the incident, Morales Orozco had short hair and a mustache. His last known residence was in Newhall, California. Morales Orozco has ties to Mexico, and may currently be living there.

Caution:

Miguel Angel Morales Orozco is wanted for his alleged involvement in the attempted murder of a man in Newhall, California, on September 13, 1998. Morales Orozco allegedly stabbed a man several times, causing serious injuries, after an altercation that occurred in the victim's apartment.

Morales Orozco was charged with one count of attempted murder by the Los Angeles County, California Superior Court. On October 28, 1998, a state warrant was issued for his arrest. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, on March 27, 2000, after Morales Orozco was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles