LOUIS SAM WYENA
Assault Resulting in Substantial Bodily Injury to a Spouse or Intimate Partner
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
December 4, 1978 |
Place of Birth |
Washington |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'6" |
Weight |
190 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Native American |
NCIC |
W621659155 |
Caution:
Louis Sam Wyena is wanted for his alleged involvement in the violent assault of an intimate partner, which resulted in substantial bodily injury to the victim in White Swan, Washington. The incident occurred in December of 2019.
On August 18, 2020, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Louis Sam Wyena in the United States District Court, Eastern District of Washington, Spokane, Washington, after he was charged with the aforementioned crime.