LORRIE JOHN TRITES

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Illegal Wire Tap

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

L. John Trites, John Trites, John Morgan, "Buddy"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 19, 1961
Place of Birth New Mexico
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 6'7"
Weight 250 to 290 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Former swimming coach
Nationality American
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W150879142

Reward:

The FBI is offering a monetary reward for information leading to the arrest of Lorrie John Trites.

Remarks:

Trites has ties to New Mexico, New Hampshire, New Jersey, Connecticut, Massachusetts, Florida, Canada, Trinidad, and the Bahamas. He may have facial hair. Trites is an avid swimmer and may be involved in some way with the swimming community.

Caution:

Lorrie John Trites is wanted for allegedly making video and voice recordings of several young women as they changed their clothing in the ladies locker room of the aquatic center of a college in Lancaster, Pennsylvania. These recordings were made without the knowledge of the female victims. This occurred between December of 1997 and February of 1998, while Trites was the head swimming coach at the college. Trites was charged with six counts of violating the Pennsylvania Wiretapping and Electronic Surveillance Control Act in a local arrest warrant issued on March 10, 1998. He was then charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution in a federal arrest warrant issued in April of 1999, in the Eastern District of Pennsylvania.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Philadelphia

Submit an anonymous Tip online