LESLIE CHARLES DAWSON

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Escape

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 1991 or 1992
Photograph taken in 1986

Alias:

Leslie C. Dawson

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 21, 1946
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Brown (Some Gray)
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 155 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Unknown
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Dawson has a scar on his abdomen.
NCIC W152102680

Remarks:

Dawson has a military background and training. He may have altered his appearance using plastic surgery and hair dye. Dawson has ties to California, Louisiana, Illinois, Wisconsin, and the Philippines.

Caution:

On January 31, 1986, Leslie Charles Dawson was confined in an Oregon State Correctional Facility for two counts of rape in the first degree and two counts of sodomy in the first degree, both involving juveniles. On October 7, 1986, he escaped from custody at the South Fork Forest Camp in Tillamook, Oregon. An order of arrest of an escaped prisoner was issued for Dawson on August 8, 1991, by the State of Oregon Department of Corrections. A federal arrest warrant charging Dawson with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution was issued on April 20, 1999, in the United States District Court, District of Oregon, Portland, Oregon.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Portland