JUAN CARLOS MORENO

Conspiracy; Assault by Striking, Beating, and Wounding; Crimes Within the Special Territorial Jurisdiction of the United States

Images


Aliases:

"Cricket", "Lil Pelon", "Pelon", Juan Martinez, Juan Carlos Moreno Sanchez, Juan Carlos Moreno-Sanchez, Juan Francisco Moreno-Sanchez, Juan Fransisco Moreno-Sanchez, Juan Moreno, Juan C. Moreno, Juan Francisco Sanchez Moreno, Juan Sanchez Moreno, Juan Francsisc Morenosanchez, Juan Sachez, Juan Francisco Sanchez Moreno, Angel Moreno Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Juan Carlo Sanchez, Juan Carlos Sanchez, Juan Francisco Sanchez, Juan Morena Sanchez, Juan Moreno Sanchez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 22, 1979, May 22, 1979, June 26, 1979, June 21, 1980
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6" to 5'9"
Weight 170 to 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks Moreno has a tattoo of the Atlanta Falcons football team logo on the right side of his head, and the letters "VSGR" on the left side of his head. He has tattoos in the following places: left and right arms, left breast, abdomen, back, chest, face, neck, and upper left arm. Moreno has a scar on his forehead.
NCIC W163494144

Remarks:

Moreno was deported to Mexico in January 2015, prior to being charged for the assault.

Caution:

Juan Carlos Moreno, along with Juan Jose Gomez, is wanted for his alleged involvement in the August 4, 2014, assault of a prison inmate that resulted in serious bodily injury to the victim.

 

While an inmate at the Federal Correctional Complex in Lompoc, California, (serving a federal sentence for illegal re-entry) Moreno and two other men allegedly attacked another inmate, wherein Moreno struck, beat, and wounded the victim, resulting in serious injury.

 

A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the Central District of California on May 8, 2015, after Moreno was charged federally with conspiracy, assault by striking, beating, and wounding, and crimes within the special territorial jurisdiction of the United States.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: