JOSHUIA JOHNATHON LUKE BROWN

Possession of a Firearm by a Prohibited Person; Impeding a Federal Official

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

"Black"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 6, 1997
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 197 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the arrest of Joshuia Johnathon Luke Brown.

Caution:

Joshuia Johnathon Luke Brown is wanted for his alleged involvement in the firing of multiple rounds at an FBI Agent in Columbus, Georgia, on July 28, 2022.

 

On August 1, 2022, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the Middle District of Georgia, Macon, Georgia, after Brown was charged with Possession of a Firearm by a Prohibited Person and Impeding a Federal Official.  

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Atlanta Field Office at (770) 216-3000. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Atlanta

Submit an anonymous Tip online