JOSE RAMIREZ
Kidnapping; Carjacking; Interference with Commerce by Threats or Violence (Hobbs Act); Conspiracy; Aiding and Abetting
Images
Photograph taken in 2018
Aliases:
Jose Ramirez-Perez, Jose Ramirez, Jr., Jose Perez Ramirez
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
December 2, 1978, October 2, 1978, November 17, 1978, February 15, 1979 |
Place of Birth |
Las Vegas, New Mexico |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'8" |
Weight |
170 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality |
American |
Languages |
English, Spanish |
Scars and Marks |
Ramirez has a tattoo on his right shoulder of a heart and wings. |
NCIC |
W254426436 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Jose Ramirez.
Caution:
Jose Ramirez is wanted for his alleged involvement in a kidnapping that occurred in Placitas, New Mexico, on July 26, 2018. The victim was freed later the same day.
A federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court for the District of New Mexico, Albuquerque, New Mexico, on July 27, 2018, after Ramirez was charged with kidnapping, carjacking, interference with commerce by threats or violence (Hobbs Act), conspiracy, and aiding and abetting.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS