JONATHAN DANIEL POLLOCK

Assaulting, Resisting, or Impeding Certain Officers or Employees; Aiding and Abetting; Theft of Government Property; Restricted Building or Grounds Without Lawful Authority; Violent Entry and Disorderly Conduct on Capitol Grounds

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

"Jonny"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 21, 1999
Place of Birth Florida
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight Approximately 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality American
NCIC W474053144

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $30,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Jonathan Daniel Pollock.

Remarks:

Pollock is believed to have friends and family throughout central and north Florida, as well as in Georgia, South Carolina, North Carolina, Tennessee, and Texas. He is a welder and ironworker, by trade, and may be working in this, or similar construction jobs.

Caution:

Jonathan Daniel Pollock is wanted by the FBI for his alleged involvement in the violence at the United States Capitol on January 6, 2021. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Pollock in the United States District Court, District of Columbia, Washington, D.C., on June 25, 2021, after he was charged with Assaulting, Resisting, or Impeding Certain Officers or Employees; Aiding and Abetting; Theft of Government Property; Restricted Building or Grounds Without Lawful Authority; and Violent Entry and Disorderly Conduct on Capitol Grounds.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Offices: Tampa, Washington D.C.

Submit an anonymous Tip online