JONATHAN DANIEL POLLOCK
Assaulting, Resisting, or Impeding Certain Officers or Employees; Aiding and Abetting; Theft of Government Property; Restricted Building or Grounds Without Lawful Authority; Violent Entry and Disorderly Conduct on Capitol Grounds
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
February 21, 1999 |
Place of Birth |
Florida |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
Approximately 160 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Nationality |
American |
NCIC |
W474053144 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $30,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Jonathan Daniel Pollock.
Caution:
Jonathan Daniel Pollock is wanted by the FBI for his alleged involvement in the violence at the United States Capitol on January 6, 2021. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Pollock in the United States District Court, District of Columbia, Washington, D.C., on June 25, 2021, after he was charged with Assaulting, Resisting, or Impeding Certain Officers or Employees; Aiding and Abetting; Theft of Government Property; Restricted Building or Grounds Without Lawful Authority; and Violent Entry and Disorderly Conduct on Capitol Grounds.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS