JEYDEN BAILEY BARNHILL

Violation of Conditions of Pretrial Release

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2019
  • Photograph taken in 2018

Alias:

Jeyden Barnhill

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 30, 1994
Place of Birth Arizona
Hair Brown (may be dyed blonde)
Eyes Blue
Height 5'1"
Weight 125 to 130 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Barnhill has an "anti-eyebrow" piercing on the left side of her face. She has a tattoo on her left wrist.
NCIC W156449151

Remarks:

Barnhill has previously resided in Albuquerque, New Mexico.

Caution:

Jeyden Bailey Barnhill is wanted for violation of the conditions of her pretrial release in Albuquerque, New Mexico.

On March 25, 2019, Barnhill was charged federally by the United States District Court for the District of New Mexico, Albuquerque, New Mexico, with interference with commerce by threats or violence; conspiracy; aiding and abetting; being an unlawful user of or addicted to a controlled substance and in possession of a firearm; being a person under indictment for a crime punishable by imprisonment for a term exceeding one year to ship, transport, or receive firearms or ammunition; possession of a stolen firearm; and possession of a controlled substance.

On April 1, 2019, Barnhill was placed under pretrial release supervision at a halfway house in Albuquerque, New Mexico. On April 2, 2019, Barnhill allegedly fled the premises and has not been seen or heard from since. An emergency warrant for her arrest was issued in the United States District Court, District of New Mexico, Albuquerque, New Mexico, on April 2, 2019, after she was charged federally with violation of conditions of pretrial release.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque

Submit an anonymous Tip online