JEROME NATHANIEL HOLLOWAY

Felon in Possession of a Firearm

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Jerome Bragg, Stephen Jerome Bragg, Conrad Golden, Conrad Emanuel Golden, Jerome Hilloway, Jerome Nathiel Hilloway, Jerome Holloway, Jerome N. Holloway, Terry E. Jones, Terry E. Jones, Jr., Jerome Morrison, Jerome Nathanie Morrison, "Rome", "Roney"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 5, 1980, January 5, 1978, September 25, 1978, January 5, 1979, February 14, 1980, January 5, 1981
Place of Birth Washington, D.C.
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'1"
Weight 220 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
NCIC W405539746

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Jerome Nathaniel Holloway.

Remarks:

Holloway has tattoos on both of his arms and is known to abuse illegal drugs. He may have traveled to somewhere in Prince George's County, Maryland, or Washington, D.C.

Caution:

Jerome Nathaniel Holloway is wanted for being a felon in possession of a firearm. On February 22, 2014, law enforcement officials in Maryland responded to a call for the sound of gun shots. Upon arrival at the location, they saw a car, which had run off the road, and a man, identified as Holloway, sitting on the curb. He was transported to the hospital for treatment and then taken to jail based on the existence of several open warrants. Further investigation revealed that Holloway was the individual firing the weapons, and two weapons were recovered at the scene of the accident.

On January 20, 2016, Jerome Holloway was indicted by a federal grand jury in Greenbelt, Maryland, and an arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court for the District of Maryland after he was charged with being a felon in possession of a firearm.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Baltimore

Submit an anonymous Tip online