JEFFREY DALE SNYDER

Assaulting, Resisting, or Impeding Certain Officers Using a Dangerous Weapon; Civil Disorder; Theft of Government Property; Entering and Remaining in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Disorderly and Disruptive Conduct in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Engaging in Physical Violence in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Disorderly Conduct in a Capitol Building; Act of Physical Violence in the Capitol Grounds or Buildings

Download Poster

Images

Alias:

Jeffrey Snyder

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 9, 1959
Place of Birth California
Hair Gray
Eyes Blue
Height 6'0"
Weight 205 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality American

Remarks:

Snyder has ties to Oakland, California, and the area around Raymond, New Hampshire. He is listed as Photograph #114 AFO on the FBI's Capitol Violence page.

Caution:

Jeffrey Dale Snyder is wanted for his alleged involvement in the violence at the United States Capitol on January 6, 2021.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Snyder in the United States District Court, District of Columbia, Washington, D.C., on October 16, 2024, after he was charged with Assaulting, Resisting, or Impeding Certain Officers Using a Dangerous Weapon; Civil Disorder; Theft of Government Property; Entering and Remaining in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Disorderly and Disruptive Conduct in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Engaging in Physical Violence in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Disorderly Conduct in a Capitol Building; and Act of Physical Violence in the Capitol Grounds or Buildings.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's San Francisco Field Office at (415) 553-7400. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Offices: San Francisco , Washington D.C.