JAVON STINGLEY
Conspiracy to Defraud the United States; Motor Vehicle Theft - Carjacking
Images
Aliases:
Javan I. Clay, Lavon I. Stingley, Javon I. Stingley, Jovan I. Stingley, "Ja Ja"
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
February 12, 1998 |
Place of Birth |
Illinois |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'4" |
Weight |
125 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
NCIC |
W624261746 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrests of Javon Stingley and Gary Luellen.
Caution:
Javon Stingley is wanted in connection with a violent carjacking in the area of 1000 E. Sibley in Dolton, Illinois. On February 19, 2023, Stingley and his co-conspirators are alleged to have used a stolen vehicle to travel to Dolton, Illinois, where they attempted to carjack a 2019 Dodge Challenger from a victim by force. Also on February 19, 2023, Stingley and his co-conspirators are alleged to have stolen a firearm from a separate victim at gunpoint.
On February 1, 2024, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Stingley in the United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois, Eastern Division, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Defraud the United States, and Motor Vehicle Theft - Carjacking.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK