GARY LUELLEN

Conspiracy to Defraud the United States; Motor Vehicle Theft - Carjacking; Violent Crime/Drugs/Machine Gun

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Gary L. Luellen, "Bird", "Lil Bird"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 21, 2002
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
NCIC W314262718

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrests of Gary Luellen and Javon Stingley.

Caution:

Gary Luellen is wanted in connection with a violent carjacking on the 12600 block of South Halsted in Chicago, Illinois, on April 18, 2023. Luellen and his co-conspirators are alleged to have brandished a firearm during the commission of a theft of a 2022 Dodge Challenger from a victim by force, violence, and intimidation.

On February 1, 2024, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Luellen in the United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois, Eastern Division, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Defraud the United States; Motor Vehicle Theft - Carjacking; and Violent Crime/Drugs/Machine Gun.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Chicago Field Office at (312) 421-6700. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: