ELPIDIO REYNA

Assault on a Federal Officer

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2024

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 21, 1984
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 165 pounds
Sex Male
Scars and Marks Reyna has a tattoo on his left arm of the word “Carmen.”

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $50,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Elpidio Reyna.

Caution:

Elpidio Reyna is wanted for the alleged assault of a federal officer in the city of Paramount, California, on June 7, 2025.  At approximately 3:30 p.m., Reyna allegedly threw rocks at law enforcement vehicles on Alondra Boulevard in Paramount, California, injuring a federal officer.

The FBI has set up a Digital Media Tipline and asks anyone with information, photos, and/or video footage to submit them to https://www.fbi.gov/laofficerassault

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324), your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Los Angeles