DOMINIC MCCULLOUGH
Interference with Commerce by Robbery; Discharging of a Firearm During and In Relation to a Crime of Violence
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
August 4, 1988 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'8" |
Weight |
185 to 190 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Dominic McCullough.
Caution:
Dominic McCullough is wanted for the alleged armed robbery of the Metro PCS store located at 3415 Orlando Street in north Houston, Texas, on July 15, 2021. McCullough allegedly walked to the counter and demanded money from the employees at gunpoint. He allegedly discharged his weapon into the floor, threatened customers at gunpoint, and stole money from the cash registers, as well as items from a customer’s purse. McCullough left the store on foot. He was later positively identified and arrested by the Houston Police Department. McCullough was released on bond and never appeared for his hearing.
On June 29, 2022, a federal arrest warrant was issued for McCullough in the United States District Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston, Texas, after he was charged with Interference with Commerce by Robbery and Discharging of a Firearm During and in Relation to a Crime of Violence.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK