DAGOBERTO RAMIREZ-SOTO

False Statements; Identity Theft; Obstruction; Conspiracy to Commit Obstruction

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Jacob Guzman, Felix Rafael Ortiz Correa, Andress Sader, Dagoberto Soto, Dagoberto L. Soto, Dagoberto R. Soto, Dagoberto Soto-Ramirez, Felix Correa, Felix Rafael Correa Ortiz, Freddy Santa, Klever Jr Loja, Loaja Klever, Louis A. Lopez, Luis A. Lopez, Luis Melcar, Luis Melgar, Walter Monets, "Pito", "Pitos"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 10, 1983, October 9, 1983, September 23, 1983, September 19, 1982, September 10, 1982, July 24, 1977, June 24, 1977, July 4, 1976, July 4, 1975, November 22, 1973
Place of Birth San Juan, Puerto Rico
Hair Bald
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9" (69 inches)
Weight 165 to 205 pounds
Build Medium
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks Ramirez-Soto has tattoos on his left arm, breast, and back. He has scars on his left knee, neck, and right shoulder.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and prosecution of Dagoberto Ramirez-Soto.

Remarks:

Ramirez-Soto has ties to Connecticut, New York, California and Puerto Rico.  He is a known member of the Latin Kings and uses multiple aliases and dates of birth.

Caution:

Dagoberto Ramirez-Soto is wanted for his alleged involvement in a string of burglaries targeting Asian business owners in Westchester County, New York, and Fort Lee, New Jersey.  He is also wanted for allegedly making false statements to the FBI.  On January 25, 2022, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Ramirez-Soto in the United States District Court, Southern District of New York, White Plains, New York, after he was charged with False Statements; Identity Theft; Obstruction; and Conspiracy to Commit Obstruction.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: New York