CHARLES C. JONES

Interference with Commerce by Threat or Violence

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2014
  • Tattoos on the top of both hands and forearms
  • Tattoos on the bottom of both forearms
  • Photo taken in 2011
  • Photo taken in 2011

Aliases:

"CeCe," "CC"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 16, 1983
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Jones has tattoos on the top of both hands and forearms and the bottom of both forearms.
NCIC W626596593

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Charles C. Jones.

Caution:

From 2009 to 2011, Charles C. Jones allegedly conspired to and carried out armed robberies of victims and jewelry stores in the states of Illinois and Ohio. On July 22, 2016, the United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois, Eastern Division, issued an arrest warrant for Jones after charging him with Interference with Commerce by Threat or Violence.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the Chicago FBI Field Office at (312) 421-6700, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online