CESAR MUNGUIA
Conspiracy to Commit Hobbs Act Robbery; Firearms Offenses
Images
Aliases:
Cesar Atraega, Cesar Munguia Arteaga, Cesar Munguia Artaega, Cesar Mungua, Cesar C
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
July 18, 1994 |
Place of Birth |
Mexico |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
6'0" |
Weight |
200 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality |
Mexican |
NCIC |
W812976080 |
Caution:
Cesar Munguia is wanted for his alleged involvement in the armed robbery of the Webster Bank located on McLean Avenue in Yonkers, New York, and the armed robbery of a bodega on Warburton Avenue in Yonkers, New York, both of which occurred on October 14, 2014. Munguia is allegedly an associate of the Cruddy 650, a violent criminal street gang which is allegedly responsible for a pattern of bank robberies and commercial robberies in Yonkers and its surrounding neighborhoods in October and November of 2014. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Munguia on February 17, 2015, after he was indicted by a grand jury in the Southern District of New York, White Plains, New York, for conspiracy to commit Hobbs Act robbery and firearms offenses.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS