BRYAN JACKSON

Aiding and Abetting; Use/Carry of Firearm During Crime of Violence/Drug Trafficking Offense; Hobbs Act

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2018
  • Photograph taken in 2016

Aliases:

Bryan W. Jackson, Bryan Wendal Jackson, Bryan Wendal Jackson, Sr., Malcom Shaw

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 6, 1990, July 19, 1990
Place of Birth Tennessee
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 170 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Jackson has a tattoo on his right arm.
NCIC W273940561

Remarks:

Jackson has previously resided in Memphis, Tennessee.

Details:

Bryan Jackson is wanted for his alleged involvement in the robbery of a cell phone store in Memphis, Tennessee, on January 15, 2018.

 

A federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court for the Western District of Tennessee, Memphis, Tennessee, on May 31, 2018, and Jackson was charged with aiding and abetting, use/carry of firearm during crime of violence/drug trafficking offense, and violation of the Hobbs Act.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Memphis

Submit an anonymous Tip online