ARKIEST YOUNG

Use/Carry of Firearm During Crime of Violence/Drug Trafficking Offense; Interference with Commerce by Threats or Violence

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2018

Aliases:

Arkiest D. Young, Arkiest Depatel Young, Arkiest Depaul Young, Dapail Arkiest, Dapail X. Arkiest, Dapale Arkiest, Dapale X. Arkiest, X. Arkiest

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 21, 1981
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10" to 5'11"
Weight 170 to 287 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Arkiest has tattoos on both arms and both wrists.
NCIC W004144676

Remarks:

Young has previously resided in Memphis, Tennessee.

Caution:

Arkiest Young is wanted for his alleged involvement in three commercial robberies and three attempted commercial robberies in Memphis, Tennessee.

 

The alleged robberies and attempted robberies occurred as follows:

 

  • December 16, 2017 - attempted robbery of a variety store
  • December 16, 2017 - robbery of a variety store
  • December 21, 2017 - robbery of a variety store
  • January 3, 2018 - attempted robbery of a gas station
  • January 22, 2018 - robbery of a variety store
  • January 22, 2018 - attempted robbery of a variety store

 

A federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court for the Western District of Tennessee, Memphis, Tennessee, on June 19, 2018, and Young was charged with use/carry of a firearm during a crime of violence/drug trafficking offense, and interference with commerce by threats or violence.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Memphis

Submit an anonymous Tip online