ANTHONY ERIK HEBRON

Conspiracy to Commit Kidnapping

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

"Pain"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 15, 1993
Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
NCIC W503348735

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Anthony Erik Hebron.

Remarks:

Hebron's last known address was in Washington, D.C.

Caution:

Anthony Erik Hebron is wanted for his alleged involvement in the conspiracy to kidnap at gunpoint an individual he and others had met at the MGM Grand Hotel & Casino in National Harbor, Maryland, on February 3, 2021.  It is alleged that the victim was kidnapped at gunpoint, driven to Washington, D.C., beaten, and threatened in order to obtain information regarding the code to the safe in his hotel room.  During the abduction, the suspects allegedly stole property from the victim, including his hotel key, watch, wallet, identification, and phone.  In addition, the suspects allegedly took cash, poker chips, drugs, an Xbox, a backpack, and a suitcase from the victim’s hotel room.  The kidnappers also allegedly pointed a gun at the victim, placed a gun in the victim’s mouth, hit the victim in the face and head with a gun, and threatened to kill the victim’s family members if the victim contacted law enforcement.  The victim was safely recovered.  On March 30, 2021, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Hebron in the United States District Court, District of Maryland, Greenbelt, Maryland, after he was charged with conspiracy to commit kidnapping.

 

This investigation was conducted by the FBI Washington Field Office’s DC Safe Streets Task Force, which is composed of FBI agents, along with detectives from the Washington Metropolitan Police Department and the Prince George’s County Police Department. The Task Force works in partnership with other federal agencies, including the United States Park Police, Bureau of Alcohol Tobacco and Firearms, Drug Enforcement Administration, Homeland Security Investigations, and U.S. Marshals Service, and is charged with investigating and bringing prosecution against the most egregious violent street gangs and crews operating in the National Capital Region. Investigative assistance in this matter was provided by the FBI Baltimore Field Office.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Washington Field Office at (202) 278-2000. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Offices: Baltimore, Washington D.C.

Submit an anonymous Tip online