ANGEL MEDINA-SANTOS
Kidnapping; Hobbs Act Robbery; Carjacking; Possession and Brandishing of Firearms in Furtherance of a Crime of Violence (two counts)
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
November 16, 1998 |
Place of Birth |
Puerto Rico |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
170 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Scars and Marks |
Medina-Santos has a tattoo of a face/head on the inside of his right forearm. He may also have a sleeve tattoo on his left arm. |
NCIC |
W488207482 |
Caution:
Angel Medina-Santos is wanted for his alleged involvement in multiple armed robberies. Medina-Santos is allegedly a violent gang member from Las Lisas, Vega Baja, with ties to Morovis, Puerto Rico. On October 21, 2019, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Medina-Santos in the United States District Court for the District of Puerto Rico, after he was charged with kidnapping; Hobbs Act robbery; carjacking; and possession and brandishing of firearms in furtherance of a crime of violence (two counts).
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS