ANDRES FELIPE PINEDA MOGOLLON

Escape from the Custody of an Institution or Officer

status banner

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 3, 2000
Place of Birth Colombia
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 175 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the arrest of Andres Felipe Pineda Mogollon.

Remarks:

Mogollon's last known address was in Newark, New Jersey, and he is known to have ties to Queens, New York.

Caution:

The FBI's Newark Field Office in New Jersey is assisting with the search for and apprehension of Andres Felipe Pineda Mogollon, an Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE) detainee who escaped from the Delaney Hall Detention Facility in Newark, New Jersey, on June 12, 2025.  On June 13, 2025, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Mogollon in the United States District Court for the District of New Jersey, Newark, New Jersey, after he was charged with Escape from the Custody of an Institution or Officer.  He was arrested previously on local petty larceny and residential burglary charges.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324). You may also contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Newark