ADAM VILLARREAL

Assaulting, Resisting, or Impeding Certain Officers Using a Dangerous Weapon or Inflicting Bodily Injury; Civil Disorder; Theft of Government Property; Entering and Remaining in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Disorderly and Disruptive Conduct in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Disorderly Conduct in a Capitol Building; Impeding Passage Through the Capitol Grounds or Buildings; Act of Physical Violence in the Capitol Grounds or Buildings

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2021

Alias:

Adam Ryan Villarreal

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 27, 1984
Hair Black
Eyes Hazel
Height 6'2"
Weight 205 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Scars and Marks Villarreal has tattoos on his neck and chest.
NCIC W006104061

Remarks:

Villarreal has ties to California, Oregon, Washington State, and Oklahoma.  He is listed as Photograph #96 AFO on the FBI's Capitol Violence page.

Caution:

Adam Villarreal is wanted by the FBI for his alleged involvement in the violence at the United States Capitol on January 6, 2021.  Villarreal was allegedly at the tunnel at the west front terrace attempting to make access into the main part of the building and was met by officers who he then allegedly assaulted.  He allegedly threw an object and assaulted them with a stolen riot shield.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Villarreal in the United States District Court, District of Columbia, Washington, D.C., on March 23, 2022, after he was charged with Assaulting, Resisting, or Impeding Certain Officers Using a Dangerous Weapon or Inflicting Bodily Injury; Civil Disorder; Theft of Government Property; Entering and Remaining in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Disorderly and Disruptive Conduct in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Disorderly Conduct in a Capitol Building; Impeding Passage Through the Capitol Grounds or Buildings; and Act of Physical Violence in the Capitol Grounds or Buildings.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Offices: Los Angeles, Washington D.C.

Submit an anonymous Tip online