ADAM VILLARREAL
Assaulting, Resisting, or Impeding Certain Officers Using a Dangerous Weapon or Inflicting Bodily Injury; Civil Disorder; Theft of Government Property; Entering and Remaining in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Disorderly and Disruptive Conduct in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Disorderly Conduct in a Capitol Building; Impeding Passage Through the Capitol Grounds or Buildings; Act of Physical Violence in the Capitol Grounds or Buildings
Images
Photograph taken in 2021
Alias:
Adam Ryan Villarreal
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
June 27, 1984 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Hazel |
Height |
6'2" |
Weight |
205 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Villarreal has tattoos on his neck and chest. |
NCIC |
W006104061 |
Caution:
Adam Villarreal is wanted by the FBI for his alleged involvement in the violence at the United States Capitol on January 6, 2021. Villarreal was allegedly at the tunnel at the west front terrace attempting to make access into the main part of the building and was met by officers who he then allegedly assaulted. He allegedly threw an object and assaulted them with a stolen riot shield. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Villarreal in the United States District Court, District of Columbia, Washington, D.C., on March 23, 2022, after he was charged with Assaulting, Resisting, or Impeding Certain Officers Using a Dangerous Weapon or Inflicting Bodily Injury; Civil Disorder; Theft of Government Property; Entering and Remaining in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Disorderly and Disruptive Conduct in a Restricted Building or Grounds; Disorderly Conduct in a Capitol Building; Impeding Passage Through the Capitol Grounds or Buildings; and Act of Physical Violence in the Capitol Grounds or Buildings.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS