AARON PAUL VICTORY

Escape; Felon in Possession of Firearm and Ammunition; Possession of a Stolen Firearm

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2016
Photograph taken in 2011

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 28, 1979, July 28, 1979, January 28, 1969
Place of Birth Oklahoma
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 6'1" to 6'4"
Weight 196 to 201 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Scars and Marks Victory is heavily tattooed. He has tattoos on his left and right arms, back, left and right calves, right leg, and left shoulder. He has scars on his head and right cheek.

Remarks:

Victory is an avid outdoorsman who can survive in rugged terrain.

Caution:

Aaron Paul Victory, a convicted felon, is wanted for his escape from the Choctaw County Jail in Hugo, Oklahoma, on August 7, 2017.

On December 27, 2016, Victory allegedly committed first degree burglary in Choctaw County, Oklahoma, before pointing a firearm at law enforcement and fleeing on foot. On December 29, 2016, Victory was arrested in Pushmataha County, Oklahoma, and a firearm was located. Victory was charged in Pushmataha County District Court with possession of a firearm after a felony conviction. On February 15, 2017, a federal arrest warrant for Victory was issued in the United States District Court, Eastern District of Oklahoma, Muskogee, Oklahoma, after he was charged with felon in possession of a firearm and ammunition and possession of a stolen firearm. The warrant was served at the Pushmataha County jail, where Victory was being held for the state charges.

Victory plead guilty to one count of felon in possession of a firearm and ammunition and possession of a stolen firearm on May 8, 2017, and he was remanded into the custody of the United States Marshals Service. On May 10, 2017, Victory was charged with second degree burglary and auto theft in Choctaw County District Court, in Hugo, Oklahoma.

On July 24, 2017, Victory was transferred to the Choctaw County Jail pursuant to a Second Writ of Habeas Corpus Ad Prosequandum, in order to appear for a hearing before the Choctaw County District Court on July 25, 2017.

On August 7, 2017, at approximately 9:20 p.m., Victory allegedly broke a window in his cell and accessed the roof. Once on the roof, he allegedly fashioned electrical cords into a rope, then escaped the jail.

On August 21, 2017, Victory was indicted by the United States District Court, Eastern District of Oklahoma, Muskogee, Oklahoma, for escape, and a federal warrant was issued for his arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Oklahoma City