- Info
Providing Material Support to Terrorists; Conspiracy to Provide Material Support to Terrorists; Contributing Goods and Services to a Specially Designated Global Terrorist; Making False Statements
ZULKIFLI ABDHIR
|
|
|
Photograph taken in 2000
|
|
Aliases:
Marwan,
Zulkifli Abd Hir,
Zulkifli Bin Abdul Hir,
Hulagu,
Holagu,
Lagu,
Musa Abdul Hir,
Zulkifli Abdul Hir,
Zulkifli bin Hir,
Abdul Hir bin Zulkifli,
Abduhir Bin Hir,
Bin Abdul Hir Zulkifli,
Zulkifli,
Zulkifli Hir,
Musa,
Abdulhir Bin Hir,
Ahmad Shobirin,
Armand Escalante,
Hassan,
Hendri Lawi,
Henri Lawi,
Hogalu,
Hugalu,
Muslimin Abdulmotalib,
Norhana Mohamad,
Normina,
Hashim,
Omar Salem,
Salim Alombra
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
January 5, 1966;
-
October 5, 1966
|
Place of Birth: |
Muar, Johor, Malaysia |
Height: |
5'6" |
Weight: |
120 pounds
|
Build: |
Slim |
|
Hair: |
Black (Balding)
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Complexion: |
Dark |
Sex: |
Male |
Citizenship: |
Malaysian |
Languages: |
-
Malaysian;
-
English;
-
Tagalog;
-
Arabic
|
|
Scars and Marks: |
- None known
|
Remarks: |
Abdhir is an engineer trained in the United States. It is believed that he has been living in the Southern Philippines since August of 2003. |
09.29.10
The alleged terrorists on this list have been indicted by sitting Federal Grand Juries in various jurisdictions in the United States for the crimes reflected on their wanted posters. Evidence was gathered and presented to the Grand Juries, which led to their being charged. The indictments currently listed on the posters allow them to be arrested and brought to justice. Future indictments may be handed down as various investigations proceed in connection to other terrorist incidents, for example, the terrorist attacks on September 11, 2001.
The Rewards for Justice program, administered by the United States Department of State's Bureau of Diplomatic Security, offers rewards for information leading to the arrest of many of these terrorists.
It is also important to note that these individuals will remain wanted in connection with their alleged crimes until such time as the charges are dropped or when credible physical evidence is obtained, which proves with 100% accuracy, that they are deceased.
|