Home Most Wanted Most Wanted Terrorists FAOUZI MOHAMAD AYOUB

Count One - Passport Fraud; 18 USC 1543

FAOUZI MOHAMAD AYOUB

Subject Image

Aliases:

Fawzi Mohammed Mustafa Ayoub, Faouzi Mohamed Ayoub, Fawzi Mohamad Ayoub, Hussein Ahmed Mustafa Ayoub, Abu Fawaz, Abu Fuaz, Abu Ahmed, Hajj Faouzi, Ziyad Khoury, Frank Mariano Boschi, Frank Marion Bushi, Housein Iyoub, Huseein Ayyub, Frank Boschi

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

October 5, 1966

Place of Birth:

Beirut, Lebanon

Height:

5'7"

Weight:

169 pounds

Build:

Medium

Hair:

Black

Eyes:

Brown

Complexion:

Light

Sex:

Male

Citizenship:

Lebanese

Languages:

English;
Arabic

CAUTION

Faouzi Mohamad Ayoub was indicted by the United States Attorney's Office, Eastern District of Michigan, on August 5, 2009. Ayoub willfully and knowingly used and attempted to use a false, forged, or counterfeit United States Passport in order to gain admittance into the state of Israel for the purpose of conducting a bombing on behalf of the designated Foreign Terrorist Organization Hizballah.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Field Office: Detroit

The alleged terrorists on this list have been indicted by sitting Federal Grand Juries in various jurisdictions in the United States for the crimes reflected on their wanted posters. Evidence was gathered and presented to the Grand Juries, which led to their being charged. The indictments currently listed on the posters allow them to be arrested and brought to justice. Future indictments may be handed down as various investigations proceed in connection to other terrorist incidents, for example, the terrorist attacks on September 11, 2001.

The Rewards for Justice program, administered by the United States Department of State's Bureau of Diplomatic Security, offers rewards for information leading to the arrest of many of these terrorists.

It is also important to note that these individuals will remain wanted in connection with their alleged crimes until such time as the charges are dropped or when credible physical evidence is obtained, which proves with 100% accuracy, that they are deceased.