Home Most Wanted Most Wanted Terrorists ABDELKARIM HUSSEIN MOHAMED AL-NASSER

Conspiracy to Kill U.S. Nationals; Conspiracy to Murder U.S. Employees; Conspiracy to Use Weapons of Mass Destruction Against U.S. Nationals; Conspiracy to Destroy Property of the U.S.; Conspiracy to Attack National Defense Utilities; Bombing Resulting in Death; Use of Weapons of Mass Destruction Against U.S. Nationals; Murder While Using Destructive Device During a Crime of Violence; Murder of Federal Employees; Attempted Murder of Federal Employees

ABDELKARIM HUSSEIN MOHAMED AL-NASSER

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

Unknown

Place of Birth:

Al Ihsa, Saudi Arabia

Height:

5'8"

Weight:

170 pounds

Build:

Unknown

Hair:

Black

Eyes:

Brown

Complexion:

Olive

Sex:

Male

Citizenship:

Saudi Arabian

Languages:

Arabic;
Farsi

Scars and Marks:

None known

Remarks:

Al-Nasser is the alleged leader of the terrorist organization, Saudi Hizballah.

CAUTION

Abdelkarim Hussein Mohamed Al-Nasser has been indicted in the Eastern District of Virginia for the June 25, 1996, bombing of the Khobar Towers military housing complex in Dhahran, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Abdelkarim Hussein Mohamed Al-Nasser.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Field Office: Washington D.C.

The alleged terrorists on this list have been indicted by sitting Federal Grand Juries in various jurisdictions in the United States for the crimes reflected on their wanted posters. Evidence was gathered and presented to the Grand Juries, which led to their being charged. The indictments currently listed on the posters allow them to be arrested and brought to justice. Future indictments may be handed down as various investigations proceed in connection to other terrorist incidents, for example, the terrorist attacks on September 11, 2001.

The Rewards for Justice program, administered by the United States Department of State's Bureau of Diplomatic Security, offers rewards for information leading to the arrest of many of these terrorists.

It is also important to note that these individuals will remain wanted in connection with their alleged crimes until such time as the charges are dropped or when credible physical evidence is obtained, which proves with 100% accuracy, that they are deceased.